Cozy Knit Complete 8-Piece Set

Standard

As of October 2026, the Cozy Knit Complete 8-Piece Set resells for around $174.99 (retail $174.99).

  • Resale value$174.99
  • Retail$174.99
  • RarityStandard
  • UpdatedOct 25, 2026

This eight-piece set from TABASQUISHY features squishies with a soft knit texture that mimics the feel of cozy sweater material. The collection bundles together multiple characters or designs in the Cozy Knit line, making it an efficient way to build out that particular aesthetic without hunting for individual releases. As a standard release, it remains relatively accessible on the secondary market and typically trades near or slightly below original retail depending on condition and completeness. Collectors drawn to coordinated sets or the tactile appeal of fabric-textured squishies find this a practical entry point into the line.

Price history

1 observation recorded, newest first. All values in USD.

DateSourceLowest askLast saleMedian sold
2026-10-25Manufacturer$174.99——

Where to buy the Cozy Knit Complete 8-Piece Set

SquishyTrade is a value guide and discovery site — not a store, and we never handle payments. Sold-out squishy fidget items like this one trade on the resale market (eBay, StockX, Mercari, and community trades) and occasionally restock at retail on Amazon, Walmart, and Target. Use the resale value above to judge whether a listing is priced fairly, then jump to any of those marketplaces straight from the buy box at the top of the page — or set a free alert and we'll tell you when the price drops or it's back in stock.

Most Valuable TABASQUISHY →

Frequently asked questions

What is the Cozy Knit Complete 8-Piece Set worth?

The Cozy Knit Complete 8-Piece Set currently resells for around $174.99, against a retail price of $174.99. Resale values move with demand, so check the price history table above for the trend.

Is the Cozy Knit Complete 8-Piece Set rare?

The Cozy Knit Complete 8-Piece Set is rated standard in our catalog. It is widely available, so resale prices stay close to retail.

Where can I buy the Cozy Knit Complete 8-Piece Set?

The Cozy Knit Complete 8-Piece Set is part of the squishy fidget resale market, where sold-out items resell on platforms like eBay and StockX. SquishyTrade is a value guide, not a store — but you can jump straight to current eBay listings for the Cozy Knit Complete 8-Piece Set from the buy box and market panel above, so you can compare them against our resale value before you buy. (Those eBay links are affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.)

Save to wishlist

Trading

Trade this squishy

No open listings for Cozy Knit Complete 8-Piece Set yet — have one? List it for trade.

List yours for trade →

Browse all open trades · trades are anchored to the live value above — no payments, no fees.

Keep browsing

Related squishies

More from TABASQUISHY.

Compare with #2 Purple Double Stars →
Resale value$174.99
See it on ebay